FC Juárez vs Pumas UNAM — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Fri 31 Jul··Matchday 3·Pumas UNAM won
- 2Corners0
- 2Cards1
- 8Shots10
- 3Shots on target5
- 13Fouls16
- 35Throw-ins16
- 5Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks12
- 0Saves2
- 11Tackles17
- 5Interceptions6
- 4Dribbles15
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 54 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.7 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 80 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.8 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.1 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.7 |
BetMGM UK
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
Team total goals· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| 1.5 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 2.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
Team total goals· Pumas UNAM
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| 1.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 2.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 6.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 9.5 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
Team total corners· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 3.5 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| 4.5 | 1.81 | 1.79 |
| 5.5 | 2.45 | 1.42 |
| 6.5 | 3.40 | 1.22 |
| 7.5 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 8.5 | 6.50 | 1.04 |
Team total corners· Pumas UNAM
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 7.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 3.5 | 1.45 | 2.38 |
| 4.5 | 1.88 | 1.73 |
| 5.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
| 6.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
| 7.5 | 5.10 | 1.09 |
| 8.5 | 7.00 | 1.02 |
Shots on target
Team total shots on target· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.43 | 2.43 |
| 4.5 | 1.92 | 1.70 |
| 5.5 | 2.80 | 1.33 |
Team total shots on target· Pumas UNAM
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.52 | 2.23 |
| 4.5 | 2.10 | 1.57 |
| 5.5 | 3.15 | 1.27 |