FC Farul Constanța vs UTA Arad — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Fri 11 Sep··Matchday 9·Complex Sportiv Academia Gheorghe Hagi·FC Farul Constanța won
- 1Corners5
- 0Cards2
- 14Shots17
- 10Shots on target4
- 6Fouls6
- 19Throw-ins23
- 3Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks1
- 2Saves6
- 14Tackles15
- 7Interceptions6
- 13Dribbles8
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 620 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.7 |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 36 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.8 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.5 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 10 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.0 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.8 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.11 | 10.34 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 5.79 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 3.67 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.68 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 3.69 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 5.33 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 8.07 | 1.14 |
Team total corners· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 28.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.12 | 9.22 |
| 3.5 | 1.30 | 4.30 |
| 4.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 5.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 6.5 | 3.44 | 1.41 |
| 7.5 | 5.66 | 1.21 |
| 8.5 | 10.09 | 1.11 |
| 9.5 | 19.39 | 1.05 |
Team total corners· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 65.02 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 12.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 4.86 |
| 3.5 | 1.62 | 2.61 |
| 4.5 | 2.34 | 1.75 |
| 5.5 | 3.74 | 1.36 |
| 6.5 | 6.65 | 1.18 |
| 7.5 | 12.97 | 1.08 |
| 8.5 | 27.60 | 1.04 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 77.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 15.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 5.58 |
| 3.5 | 1.52 | 2.92 |
| 4.5 | 2.09 | 1.91 |
| 5.5 | 3.18 | 1.46 |
| 6.5 | 5.29 | 1.23 |
| 7.5 | 9.60 | 1.12 |
| 8.5 | 18.82 | 1.06 |
Team total cards· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.15 | 7.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.62 | 2.61 |
| 2.5 | 2.83 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 5.94 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 14.62 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 41.28 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 131.08 | 1.01 |
Team total cards· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 10.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 3.30 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 9.09 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 22.46 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 62.25 | 1.02 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.10 | 10.86 |
| 6.5 | 1.20 | 6.02 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 3.79 |
| 8.5 | 1.61 | 2.64 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 3.59 | 1.39 |
| 12.5 | 5.18 | 1.24 |
| 13.5 | 7.82 | 1.15 |
Team total shots on target· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 35.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 11.04 |
| 3.5 | 1.25 | 4.96 |
| 4.5 | 1.54 | 2.84 |
| 5.5 | 2.07 | 1.93 |
| 6.5 | 3.03 | 1.49 |
| 7.5 | 4.81 | 1.26 |
| 8.5 | 8.26 | 1.14 |
| 9.5 | 15.31 | 1.07 |
Team total shots on target· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 54.89 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 11.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.30 | 4.35 |
| 3.5 | 1.72 | 2.40 |
| 4.5 | 2.55 | 1.65 |
| 5.5 | 4.23 | 1.31 |
| 6.5 | 7.80 | 1.15 |
| 7.5 | 15.85 | 1.07 |
| 8.5 | 35.19 | 1.03 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 30.5 | 1.44 | 3.27 |
| 31.5 | 1.55 | 2.83 |
| 32.5 | 1.67 | 2.48 |
| 33.5 | 1.83 | 2.21 |
| 34.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 35.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 36.5 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| 37.5 | 2.82 | 1.55 |
| 38.5 | 3.22 | 1.45 |
Team total shots· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.26 | 4.88 |
| 15.5 | 1.37 | 3.71 |
| 16.5 | 1.52 | 2.93 |
| 17.5 | 1.71 | 2.40 |
| 18.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 19.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 20.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 21.5 | 3.39 | 1.42 |
| 22.5 | 4.22 | 1.31 |
Team total shots· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.21 | 5.86 |
| 12.5 | 1.31 | 4.20 |
| 13.5 | 1.46 | 3.18 |
| 14.5 | 1.66 | 2.51 |
| 15.5 | 1.94 | 2.07 |
| 16.5 | 2.31 | 1.76 |
| 17.5 | 2.83 | 1.55 |
| 18.5 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| 19.5 | 4.56 | 1.28 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | 1.35 | 3.88 |
| 20.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 21.5 | 1.63 | 2.58 |
| 22.5 | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 23.5 | 2.11 | 1.90 |
| 24.5 | 2.46 | 1.69 |
| 25.5 | 2.91 | 1.52 |
| 26.5 | 3.51 | 1.40 |
| 27.5 | 4.30 | 1.30 |
Team total fouls· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 9.79 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 5.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.36 | 3.80 |
| 9.5 | 1.58 | 2.72 |
| 10.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 11.5 | 2.42 | 1.70 |
| 12.5 | 3.19 | 1.46 |
| 13.5 | 4.37 | 1.30 |
| 14.5 | 6.23 | 1.19 |
Team total fouls· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.18 | 6.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.30 | 4.36 |
| 10.5 | 1.47 | 3.11 |
| 11.5 | 1.73 | 2.37 |
| 12.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 13.5 | 2.65 | 1.61 |
| 14.5 | 3.46 | 1.41 |
| 15.5 | 4.67 | 1.27 |
| 16.5 | 6.52 | 1.18 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 13.04 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 3.78 |
| 2.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 3.47 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 6.86 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 15.28 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 37.71 | 1.03 |
Team total offsides· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.30 | 4.32 |
| 1.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 2.5 | 5.12 | 1.24 |
| 3.5 | 14.02 | 1.08 |
| 4.5 | 45.20 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 166.61 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.45 | 3.21 |
| 1.5 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 2.5 | 8.15 | 1.14 |
| 3.5 | 27.35 | 1.04 |
| 4.5 | 108.60 | 1.01 |
| 5.5 | 494.83 | 1.00 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 35.5 | 1.48 | 3.08 |
| 36.5 | 1.58 | 2.71 |
| 37.5 | 1.71 | 2.42 |
| 38.5 | 1.85 | 2.18 |
| 39.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 40.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 41.5 | 2.46 | 1.69 |
| 42.5 | 2.74 | 1.57 |
| 43.5 | 3.08 | 1.48 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 1.34 | 3.95 |
| 17.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 18.5 | 1.64 | 2.56 |
| 19.5 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
| 20.5 | 2.16 | 1.86 |
| 21.5 | 2.55 | 1.65 |
| 22.5 | 3.06 | 1.49 |
| 23.5 | 3.73 | 1.37 |
| 24.5 | 4.64 | 1.27 |
Team total throw-ins· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.30 | 4.32 |
| 16.5 | 1.42 | 3.36 |
| 17.5 | 1.59 | 2.71 |
| 18.5 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
| 19.5 | 2.08 | 1.93 |
| 20.5 | 2.45 | 1.69 |
| 21.5 | 2.94 | 1.51 |
| 22.5 | 3.60 | 1.38 |
| 23.5 | 4.49 | 1.29 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | 1.41 | 3.46 |
| 20.5 | 1.55 | 2.83 |
| 21.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 22.5 | 1.95 | 2.05 |
| 23.5 | 2.24 | 1.80 |
| 24.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 25.5 | 3.11 | 1.47 |
| 26.5 | 3.75 | 1.36 |
| 27.5 | 4.58 | 1.28 |
Team total tackles· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 6.42 |
| 8.5 | 1.31 | 4.19 |
| 9.5 | 1.51 | 2.97 |
| 10.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 11.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 12.5 | 2.84 | 1.54 |
| 13.5 | 3.78 | 1.36 |
| 14.5 | 5.22 | 1.24 |
| 15.5 | 7.46 | 1.15 |
Team total tackles· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 7.63 |
| 8.5 | 1.26 | 4.86 |
| 9.5 | 1.42 | 3.38 |
| 10.5 | 1.66 | 2.52 |
| 11.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 12.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 13.5 | 3.27 | 1.44 |
| 14.5 | 4.40 | 1.29 |
| 15.5 | 6.12 | 1.20 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.05 | 20.97 |
| 3.5 | 1.13 | 8.58 |
| 4.5 | 1.29 | 4.48 |
| 5.5 | 1.56 | 2.79 |
| 6.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 7.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 8.5 | 4.10 | 1.32 |
| 9.5 | 6.43 | 1.18 |
| 10.5 | 10.69 | 1.10 |
Team total saves· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 18.52 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 4.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 3.5 | 2.80 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 5.15 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 10.73 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 24.95 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 63.93 | 1.02 |
Team total saves· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 33.92 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 7.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 3.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 4.5 | 3.22 | 1.45 |
| 5.5 | 5.75 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 11.36 | 1.10 |
| 7.5 | 24.63 | 1.04 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.24 | 5.21 |
| 10.5 | 1.36 | 3.77 |
| 11.5 | 1.53 | 2.89 |
| 12.5 | 1.76 | 2.32 |
| 13.5 | 2.07 | 1.93 |
| 14.5 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| 15.5 | 3.08 | 1.48 |
| 16.5 | 3.87 | 1.35 |
| 17.5 | 4.98 | 1.25 |
Team total interceptions· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.06 | 17.46 |
| 3.5 | 1.15 | 7.63 |
| 4.5 | 1.31 | 4.19 |
| 5.5 | 1.59 | 2.71 |
| 6.5 | 2.03 | 1.97 |
| 7.5 | 2.74 | 1.57 |
| 8.5 | 3.91 | 1.34 |
| 9.5 | 5.87 | 1.21 |
| 10.5 | 9.24 | 1.12 |
Team total interceptions· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.05 | 19.88 |
| 3.5 | 1.13 | 8.52 |
| 4.5 | 1.28 | 4.60 |
| 5.5 | 1.52 | 2.92 |
| 6.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 7.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 8.5 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| 9.5 | 5.22 | 1.24 |
| 10.5 | 8.04 | 1.14 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.23 | 5.39 |
| 16.5 | 1.34 | 3.94 |
| 17.5 | 1.50 | 3.02 |
| 18.5 | 1.71 | 2.41 |
| 19.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 20.5 | 2.42 | 1.70 |
| 21.5 | 2.99 | 1.50 |
| 22.5 | 3.81 | 1.36 |
| 23.5 | 4.98 | 1.25 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.11 | 10.26 |
| 6.5 | 1.22 | 5.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 3.53 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 2.14 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.89 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 4.12 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 6.20 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 9.85 | 1.11 |
Team total goal kicks· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 8.31 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 4.90 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 3.23 |
| 9.5 | 1.75 | 2.33 |
| 10.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 11.5 | 2.98 | 1.50 |
| 12.5 | 4.21 | 1.31 |
| 13.5 | 6.24 | 1.19 |
| 14.5 | 9.73 | 1.11 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 4.79 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 3.39 |
| 9.5 | 1.64 | 2.57 |
| 10.5 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| 11.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 12.5 | 2.97 | 1.51 |
| 13.5 | 3.82 | 1.35 |
| 14.5 | 5.04 | 1.25 |
| 15.5 | 6.81 | 1.17 |
Team total dribbles· FC Farul Constanța
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 11.09 |
| 3.5 | 1.23 | 5.29 |
| 4.5 | 1.47 | 3.13 |
| 5.5 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| 6.5 | 2.50 | 1.66 |
| 7.5 | 3.57 | 1.39 |
| 8.5 | 5.36 | 1.23 |
| 9.5 | 8.46 | 1.13 |
| 10.5 | 13.96 | 1.08 |
Team total dribbles· UTA Arad
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 80.14 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 16.46 |
| 2.5 | 1.19 | 6.27 |
| 3.5 | 1.43 | 3.31 |
| 4.5 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| 5.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 6.5 | 3.94 | 1.34 |
| 7.5 | 6.33 | 1.19 |
| 8.5 | 10.79 | 1.10 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 26 AprUTA Arad 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Mon 15 DecFC Farul Constanța 1-1 UTA Arad
- Sat 9 AugUTA Arad 2-1 FC Farul Constanța
- Sat 10 MayFC Farul Constanța 1-2 UTA Arad
- Mon 20 JanFC Farul Constanța 1-1 UTA Arad
- Mon 26 AugUTA Arad 1-1 FC Farul Constanța
- Sat 16 DecUTA Arad 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Thu 26 OctFC Farul Constanța 2-2 UTA Arad
- Fri 24 FebUTA Arad 0-1 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 2 OctFC Farul Constanța 2-0 UTA Arad