Club Necaxa vs Club León — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Mon 17 Aug··Matchday 4·Club León won
- 7Corners3
- 2Cards1
- 25Shots16
- 8Shots on target7
- 15Fouls14
- 23Throw-ins13
- 8Goal kicks16
- 5Saves7
- 13Tackles22
- 3Interceptions2
- 12Dribbles9
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 54 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.8 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11.0 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 44 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.7 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.0 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 13.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 11.00 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 23.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.25 | 3.75 |
| 1.5 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 2.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
| 3.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 4.5 | 34.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· Club León
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.25 | 3.75 |
| 1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 2.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
| 3.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 4.5 | 34.00 | 1.00 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Team total corners· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
Team total corners· Club León
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots on target· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total shots on target· Club León
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots· Club León
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |