Club Necaxa vs CF Monterrey — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sun 26 Jul··Matchday 2·Club Necaxa won
- 4Corners1
- 2Cards2
- 19Shots6
- 9Shots on target2
- 21Fouls14
- 17Throw-ins10
- 2Offsides2
- 3Goal kicks13
- 1Saves7
- 14Tackles16
- 5Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles5
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 56 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.7 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 80 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.9 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.3 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.4 |
BetMGM UK
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.10 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Team total goals· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| 1.5 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| 2.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
Team total goals· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 2.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| 3.5 | 7.00 | 1.05 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.60 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
Team total corners· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 3.5 | 1.36 | 2.65 |
| 4.5 | 1.72 | 1.88 |
| 5.5 | 2.28 | 1.49 |
| 6.5 | 3.10 | 1.26 |
| 7.5 | 4.30 | 1.13 |
| 8.5 | 6.00 | 1.05 |
Team total corners· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 3.5 | 1.41 | 2.48 |
| 4.5 | 1.82 | 1.77 |
| 5.5 | 2.50 | 1.41 |
| 6.5 | 3.50 | 1.21 |
| 7.5 | 4.90 | 1.10 |
| 8.5 | 6.75 | 1.03 |
Shots on target
Team total shots on target· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.30 | 2.88 |
| 4.5 | 1.70 | 1.91 |
| 5.5 | 2.35 | 1.46 |
Team total shots on target· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.54 | 2.18 |
| 5.5 | 2.06 | 1.60 |
| 6.5 | 2.95 | 1.29 |