Club Necaxa vs CF Monterrey — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sun 26 Jul··Matchday 2·Club Necaxa won
- 4Corners1
- 2Cards2
- 19Shots6
- 9Shots on target2
- 21Fouls14
- 17Throw-ins10
- 2Offsides2
- 3Goal kicks13
- 1Saves7
- 14Tackles16
- 5Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles5
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 56 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.7 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 80 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.9 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.3 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.4 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 15.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 19.00 | 1.02 |
Team total goals· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| 1.5 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| 2.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
| 3.5 | 17.00 | 1.02 |
| 4.5 | 41.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 2.5 | 3.75 | 1.25 |
| 3.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 |
| 4.5 | 23.00 | 1.01 |
| 5.5 | 51.00 | 1.00 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total corners· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total corners· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total shots on target· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Team total shots on target· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |