Club León vs CF Monterrey — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Fri 21 Aug··Matchday 5·Club León won
- 3Corners10
- 1Cards3
- 11Shots20
- 5Shots on target4
- 11Fouls12
- 20Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks7
- 4Saves3
- 18Tackles13
- 5Interceptions9
- 7Dribbles12
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 54 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.8 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11.0 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 48 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.1 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.9 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 13.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 21.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· Club León
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| 1.5 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| 2.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
| 3.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 4.5 | 41.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.18 | 4.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 2.5 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
| 3.5 | 11.00 | 1.05 |
| 4.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Team total corners· Club León
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Team total corners· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total shots on target· Club León
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Team total shots on target· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 26.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots· Club León
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Team total shots· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |