Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe vs Palestino — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025
Wed 7 May··Matchday 4·Group E·Palestino won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 9Corners6
- 0Cards2
- 14Shots15
- 5Shots on target6
- 15Fouls13
- 23Throw-ins20
- 6Goal kicks7
- 4Saves4
- 15Tackles26
- 6Interceptions9
- 10Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | Statistic | Palestino |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 9 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 14 | Total shots | 15 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 15 | Fouls | 13 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 15 | Tackles | 26 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.42 |
| 330 | Passes | 373 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 251 | Accurate passes | 290 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 19 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 58 | Final third entries | 57 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 15 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 47% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 37 | Clearances | 37 |
| 60 | Ball recoveries | 63 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 0.70 | Goals prevented | 0.64 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | Statistic | Palestino |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 13 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 |
| 209 | Passes | 139 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 163 | Accurate passes | 100 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 13 | Clearances | 25 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | Statistic | Palestino |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 11 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.20 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.17 |
| 121 | Passes | 234 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 88 | Accurate passes | 190 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 35 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 24 | Clearances | 12 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe16 rated
Palestino16 rated
Player statistics
Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiago CardozoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 14/20 | 4 | ||||||||
| Franco PardoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 26/35 | 5/7 | ||||||
| Valentín FascendiniDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/33 | 8/12 | 5 | |||||
| 20Julián PalaciosMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 14/23 | 4 | 5/16 | 3 | |||
| Mauro PittónMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 33/45 | 1 | 4/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 35Lautaro VargasDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 21/25 | 7/13 | 1 | |||||||
| Mateo Del BlancoDefender | 77′ | 7.1 | 17/28 | 3 | 2/7 | |||||||
| 7Franco FragapaneMidfielder | 69′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.12 | 28/33 | 5/5 | ||||||
| Lucas GambaForward | 69′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 17/20 | 1 | 2/9 | ||||
| Rafael ProfiniDefender | 61′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 22/25 | 1 | 4/16 | 2 | ||||
| 19Marcelo EstigarribiaForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.26 | 3/9 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Diego DiazForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.10 | 5/6 | 3/9 | ||||||
| Mauricio MartínezMidfielder | 29′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 12/15 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||
| Jeronimo DominaForward | 21′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 0/5 | ||||||||
| Claudio CorvalánDefender | 21′ | 6.0 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 12Bruno PittónDefender | 13′ | 6.4 | 7/8 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Ezequiel HamMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Francisco GeromettaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Francisco PumpidoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| José AnguloForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lionel VerdeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matías TagliamonteGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolás PazDefender | — | — |
Palestino
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior MarabelForward | 90′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 0.77 | 18/26 | 2 | 8/17 | 1 | |||
| 25Sebastián PérezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 15/19 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Cristián SuárezDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 29/31 | 2/6 | ||||||
| 6Fernando MezaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 37/42 | 7/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 10Ariel MartínezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.04 | 39/44 | 2 | 9/16 | 7 | ||||
| 28Dilan ZúñigaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/38 | 2 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Julián FernándezMidfielder | 81′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.12 | 30/37 | 7/9 | 2 | |||||
| 2Vicente EspinozaDefender | 74′ | 6.4 | 11/23 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 14Joe AbrigoMidfielder | 73′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.14 | 18/28 | 1 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||
| 11Jonathan BenítezForward | 61′ | 6.8 | 11/17 | 6/12 | 4 | |||||||
| 7Bryan CarrascoForward | 61′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/11 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| Pablo ParraMidfielder | 29′ | 7.7 | 18/21 | 2 | 8/9 | |||||||
| 20Gonzalo TapiaForward | 29′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Junior AriasForward | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 7/7 | 1 | 1/3 | ||||
| 23Jason LeónDefender | 16′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 14/16 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| Facundo CastroForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 4/7 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 4Antonio CezaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Dilan SalgadoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dixon ContrerasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Ian GarguezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16José BizamaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Nicolás MezaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Sebastián SalasGoalkeeper | — | — |