CF Pachuca vs Club Necaxa — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sun 11 Oct··Matchday 11·Estadio Miguel Hidalgo·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners3
- 4Cards4
- 18Shots16
- 6Shots on target7
- 15Fouls16
- 23Throw-ins13
- 4Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks13
- 3Saves3
- 18Tackles12
- 5Interceptions12
- 6Dribbles10
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel13/13 markets · 1156 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Bet3655/13 markets · 54 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.8 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 16 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.9 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.2 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.8 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 15.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 3.5 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 19.00 | 1.02 |
Team total goals· CF Pachuca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.13 | 6.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| 2.5 | 3.00 | 1.36 |
| 3.5 | 6.50 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 34.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
| 2.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 |
| 3.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total corners· CF Pachuca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Team total corners· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Team total shots on target· CF Pachuca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots on target· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 29.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total shots· CF Pachuca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 18.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga MX, AperturaHome teamCF PachucaAway teamClub NecaxaRefereeMaximiliano Quintero Hernandez