CF Montréal vs Columbus Crew — MLS
MLSMLS 2026
Sat 19 Sep··Saputo Stadium·Columbus Crew won
- 5Corners1
- 2Cards1
- 9Shots13
- 2Shots on target3
- 20Fouls11
- 17Throw-ins17
- 5Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks6
- 1Saves2
- 16Tackles19
- 7Interceptions14
- 4Dribbles6
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel13/13 markets · 658 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Superbet7/13 markets · 186 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Liderbet6/13 markets · 136 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | 13.8 |
| BetMGM UK4/13 markets · 18 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.1 |
| Crocobet4/13 markets · 131 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | 14.0 |
| Kambi4/13 markets · 70 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | • | · | · | · | 9.4 |
| Bet3653/13 markets · 44 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.6 |
| Betlive2/13 markets · 94 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 13.4 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.7 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.2 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.6 |
badagbetModel
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 27.24 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 6.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.80 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 4.5 | 4.17 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 8.39 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 19.15 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 48.90 | 1.02 |
Team total goals· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.25 | 4.98 |
| 1.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 2.5 | 4.58 | 1.28 |
| 3.5 | 12.51 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 41.35 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 160.70 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.22 | 5.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 2.5 | 4.09 | 1.32 |
| 3.5 | 10.60 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 33.12 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 121.61 | 1.01 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.10 | 10.58 |
| 6.5 | 1.20 | 5.88 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 3.71 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.68 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 3.70 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 5.36 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 8.16 | 1.14 |
Team total corners· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 22.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.15 | 7.59 |
| 3.5 | 1.37 | 3.67 |
| 4.5 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
| 5.5 | 2.60 | 1.63 |
| 6.5 | 4.11 | 1.32 |
| 7.5 | 7.12 | 1.16 |
| 8.5 | 13.42 | 1.08 |
| 9.5 | 27.34 | 1.04 |
Team total corners· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 89.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 16.73 |
| 2.5 | 1.20 | 5.97 |
| 3.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 4.5 | 2.05 | 1.96 |
| 5.5 | 3.12 | 1.47 |
| 6.5 | 5.25 | 1.24 |
| 7.5 | 9.69 | 1.12 |
| 8.5 | 19.51 | 1.05 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 44.31 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 3.70 |
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 4.5 | 3.03 | 1.49 |
| 5.5 | 5.46 | 1.22 |
| 6.5 | 11.10 | 1.10 |
| 7.5 | 25.21 | 1.04 |
Team total cards· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.17 | 6.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.73 | 2.37 |
| 2.5 | 3.25 | 1.44 |
| 3.5 | 7.54 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 21.00 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 68.58 | 1.01 |
Team total cards· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.19 | 6.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 2.5 | 3.54 | 1.39 |
| 3.5 | 8.57 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 24.99 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 85.50 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.11 | 10.33 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 5.75 |
| 7.5 | 1.38 | 3.63 |
| 8.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 9.5 | 2.07 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 11.5 | 3.80 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 5.55 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 8.51 | 1.13 |
Team total shots on target· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 112.11 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 20.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.17 | 6.89 |
| 3.5 | 1.42 | 3.40 |
| 4.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 5.5 | 2.79 | 1.56 |
| 6.5 | 4.53 | 1.28 |
| 7.5 | 8.08 | 1.14 |
| 8.5 | 15.67 | 1.07 |
Team total shots on target· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 99.09 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 18.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.19 | 6.35 |
| 3.5 | 1.46 | 3.19 |
| 4.5 | 1.98 | 2.02 |
| 5.5 | 2.97 | 1.51 |
| 6.5 | 4.94 | 1.25 |
| 7.5 | 8.99 | 1.13 |
| 8.5 | 17.83 | 1.06 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 21.5 | 1.37 | 3.69 |
| 22.5 | 1.51 | 2.98 |
| 23.5 | 1.68 | 2.47 |
| 24.5 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| 25.5 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 26.5 | 2.58 | 1.63 |
| 27.5 | 3.09 | 1.48 |
| 28.5 | 3.77 | 1.36 |
| 29.5 | 4.67 | 1.27 |
Team total shots· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.13 | 8.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.23 | 5.40 |
| 10.5 | 1.37 | 3.70 |
| 11.5 | 1.58 | 2.71 |
| 12.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 13.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 14.5 | 3.03 | 1.49 |
| 15.5 | 4.06 | 1.33 |
| 16.5 | 5.63 | 1.22 |
Team total shots· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.20 | 6.12 |
| 9.5 | 1.33 | 4.03 |
| 10.5 | 1.53 | 2.88 |
| 11.5 | 1.83 | 2.20 |
| 12.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 13.5 | 2.96 | 1.51 |
| 14.5 | 3.99 | 1.33 |
| 15.5 | 5.60 | 1.22 |
| 16.5 | 8.16 | 1.14 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.27 | 4.65 |
| 18.5 | 1.39 | 3.55 |
| 19.5 | 1.55 | 2.81 |
| 20.5 | 1.77 | 2.30 |
| 21.5 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
| 22.5 | 2.44 | 1.69 |
| 23.5 | 2.97 | 1.51 |
| 24.5 | 3.70 | 1.37 |
| 25.5 | 4.71 | 1.27 |
Team total fouls· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 7.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 4.76 |
| 9.5 | 1.45 | 3.24 |
| 10.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 11.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 12.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 13.5 | 3.77 | 1.36 |
| 14.5 | 5.35 | 1.23 |
| 15.5 | 7.92 | 1.14 |
Team total fouls· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 7.61 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 4.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
| 10.5 | 2.30 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 3.08 | 1.48 |
| 12.5 | 4.35 | 1.30 |
| 13.5 | 6.43 | 1.18 |
| 14.5 | 9.97 | 1.11 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 45.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 3.83 |
| 3.5 | 1.85 | 2.17 |
| 4.5 | 2.89 | 1.53 |
| 5.5 | 5.07 | 1.25 |
| 6.5 | 9.97 | 1.11 |
| 7.5 | 21.75 | 1.05 |
Team total offsides· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.19 | 6.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 2.5 | 3.61 | 1.38 |
| 3.5 | 8.76 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 25.42 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 86.17 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.15 | 7.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.65 | 2.53 |
| 2.5 | 2.98 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 6.56 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 17.23 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 52.61 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 183.49 | 1.01 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 25.5 | 1.35 | 3.85 |
| 26.5 | 1.46 | 3.18 |
| 27.5 | 1.59 | 2.69 |
| 28.5 | 1.76 | 2.31 |
| 29.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 30.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 31.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 32.5 | 2.99 | 1.50 |
| 33.5 | 3.52 | 1.40 |
Team total throw-ins· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.17 | 6.81 |
| 11.5 | 1.27 | 4.65 |
| 12.5 | 1.42 | 3.38 |
| 13.5 | 1.63 | 2.59 |
| 14.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 15.5 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| 16.5 | 2.92 | 1.52 |
| 17.5 | 3.77 | 1.36 |
| 18.5 | 5.00 | 1.25 |
Team total throw-ins· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.17 | 6.83 |
| 11.5 | 1.27 | 4.66 |
| 12.5 | 1.42 | 3.38 |
| 13.5 | 1.63 | 2.60 |
| 14.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 15.5 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| 16.5 | 2.91 | 1.52 |
| 17.5 | 3.76 | 1.36 |
| 18.5 | 4.99 | 1.25 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 24.5 | 1.41 | 3.45 |
| 25.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 26.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 27.5 | 1.86 | 2.17 |
| 28.5 | 2.08 | 1.92 |
| 29.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 30.5 | 2.72 | 1.58 |
| 31.5 | 3.16 | 1.46 |
| 32.5 | 3.72 | 1.37 |
Team total tackles· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.26 | 4.88 |
| 11.5 | 1.40 | 3.51 |
| 12.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 13.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 14.5 | 2.27 | 1.79 |
| 15.5 | 2.83 | 1.55 |
| 16.5 | 3.62 | 1.38 |
| 17.5 | 4.77 | 1.27 |
| 18.5 | 6.47 | 1.18 |
Team total tackles· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.23 | 5.32 |
| 11.5 | 1.36 | 3.79 |
| 12.5 | 1.54 | 2.85 |
| 13.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 14.5 | 2.14 | 1.87 |
| 15.5 | 2.64 | 1.61 |
| 16.5 | 3.35 | 1.43 |
| 17.5 | 4.36 | 1.30 |
| 18.5 | 5.83 | 1.21 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.07 | 16.22 |
| 3.5 | 1.17 | 6.79 |
| 4.5 | 1.38 | 3.64 |
| 5.5 | 1.75 | 2.34 |
| 6.5 | 2.39 | 1.72 |
| 7.5 | 3.54 | 1.39 |
| 8.5 | 5.65 | 1.22 |
| 9.5 | 9.69 | 1.12 |
| 10.5 | 17.78 | 1.06 |
Team total saves· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 19.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 5.06 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.75 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 5.11 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 10.80 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 25.69 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 67.90 | 1.01 |
Team total saves· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 21.18 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 5.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 3.5 | 2.65 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 4.83 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 10.04 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 23.45 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 60.83 | 1.02 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.35 | 3.84 |
| 15.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 16.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 17.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 18.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 19.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 20.5 | 3.15 | 1.46 |
| 21.5 | 3.86 | 1.35 |
| 22.5 | 4.81 | 1.26 |
Team total interceptions· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.12 | 9.21 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 5.43 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 3.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.58 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 11.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 4.62 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 6.57 | 1.18 |
Team total interceptions· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.12 | 9.34 |
| 5.5 | 1.24 | 5.23 |
| 6.5 | 1.43 | 3.35 |
| 7.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 8.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 9.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 4.02 | 1.33 |
| 11.5 | 5.83 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 8.82 | 1.13 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.16 | 7.38 |
| 10.5 | 1.27 | 4.73 |
| 11.5 | 1.44 | 3.28 |
| 12.5 | 1.69 | 2.44 |
| 13.5 | 2.08 | 1.93 |
| 14.5 | 2.66 | 1.60 |
| 15.5 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| 16.5 | 4.95 | 1.25 |
| 17.5 | 7.20 | 1.16 |
Team total goal kicks· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.05 | 20.63 |
| 3.5 | 1.14 | 8.10 |
| 4.5 | 1.32 | 4.13 |
| 5.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 6.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 7.5 | 3.29 | 1.44 |
| 8.5 | 5.28 | 1.23 |
| 9.5 | 9.16 | 1.12 |
| 10.5 | 17.18 | 1.06 |
Team total goal kicks· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.08 | 13.54 |
| 4.5 | 1.19 | 6.29 |
| 5.5 | 1.39 | 3.56 |
| 6.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 7.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 8.5 | 3.43 | 1.41 |
| 9.5 | 5.38 | 1.23 |
| 10.5 | 9.08 | 1.12 |
| 11.5 | 16.44 | 1.06 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.18 | 6.55 |
| 6.5 | 1.32 | 4.09 |
| 7.5 | 1.54 | 2.84 |
| 8.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 9.5 | 2.38 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 3.14 | 1.47 |
| 11.5 | 4.30 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 6.12 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 9.01 | 1.12 |
Team total dribbles· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 63.49 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 13.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 5.13 |
| 3.5 | 1.56 | 2.79 |
| 4.5 | 2.15 | 1.87 |
| 5.5 | 3.24 | 1.45 |
| 6.5 | 5.30 | 1.23 |
| 7.5 | 9.35 | 1.12 |
| 8.5 | 17.66 | 1.06 |
Team total dribbles· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 64.11 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 13.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 5.16 |
| 3.5 | 1.56 | 2.80 |
| 4.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 5.5 | 3.22 | 1.45 |
| 6.5 | 5.26 | 1.23 |
| 7.5 | 9.26 | 1.12 |
| 8.5 | 17.46 | 1.06 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Wed 19 AugColumbus Crew 1-2 CF Montréal
- Wed 14 MayCF Montréal 1-1 Columbus Crew
- Sat 5 AprColumbus Crew 2-1 CF Montréal
- Wed 15 MayCF Montréal 1-3 Columbus Crew
- Sat 27 AprColumbus Crew 0-0 CF Montréal
- Sat 21 OctColumbus Crew 2-1 CF Montréal
- Sat 2 SepCF Montréal 2-4 Columbus Crew
- Fri 9 SepCF Montréal 2-2 Columbus Crew
- Wed 3 AugColumbus Crew 1-2 CF Montréal
- Sat 25 SepColumbus Crew 2-1 CF Montréal