CF Montréal vs Columbus Crew — MLS
MLSMLS 2026
Sat 19 Sep··Saputo Stadium·Columbus Crew won
- 5Corners1
- 2Cards1
- 9Shots13
- 2Shots on target3
- 20Fouls11
- 17Throw-ins17
- 5Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks6
- 1Saves2
- 16Tackles19
- 7Interceptions14
- 4Dribbles6
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel13/13 markets · 658 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Superbet7/13 markets · 186 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Liderbet6/13 markets · 136 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | 13.8 |
| BetMGM UK4/13 markets · 18 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.1 |
| Crocobet4/13 markets · 131 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | 14.0 |
| Kambi4/13 markets · 70 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | • | · | · | · | 9.4 |
| Bet3653/13 markets · 44 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.6 |
| Betlive2/13 markets · 94 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 13.4 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.7 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.2 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.6 |
Kambi
CloseCorners
Most corners1X2
| CF Montréal | Draw | Columbus Crew | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 7.00 | 2.35 |
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.48 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
| 12.5 | 4.30 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
Team total corners· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| 4.5 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 5.5 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| 6.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
Team total corners· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 4.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| 5.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
Team total cards· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
Team total cards· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
Shots on target
Most shots on target1X2
| CF Montréal | Draw | Columbus Crew | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 5.00 | 1.95 |
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.45 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.20 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 2.90 | 1.30 |
Team total shots on target· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.29 | 2.95 |
| 4.5 | 1.66 | 1.96 |
| 5.5 | 2.33 | 1.47 |
Team total shots on target· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.32 | 2.85 |
| 4.5 | 1.71 | 1.89 |
| 5.5 | 2.40 | 1.44 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.70 | 1.91 |
| 7.5 | 2.20 | 1.52 |
Team total saves· CF Montréal
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 2.02 | 1.62 |
Team total saves· Columbus Crew
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.93 | 1.69 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Wed 19 AugColumbus Crew 1-2 CF Montréal
- Wed 14 MayCF Montréal 1-1 Columbus Crew
- Sat 5 AprColumbus Crew 2-1 CF Montréal
- Wed 15 MayCF Montréal 1-3 Columbus Crew
- Sat 27 AprColumbus Crew 0-0 CF Montréal
- Sat 21 OctColumbus Crew 2-1 CF Montréal
- Sat 2 SepCF Montréal 2-4 Columbus Crew
- Fri 9 SepCF Montréal 2-2 Columbus Crew
- Wed 3 AugColumbus Crew 1-2 CF Montréal
- Sat 25 SepColumbus Crew 2-1 CF Montréal