CF Monterrey vs Santos Laguna — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sat 18 Jul··Matchday 1·CF Monterrey won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners5
- 19Shots11
- 13Shots on target3
- 14Fouls9
- 15Throw-ins18
- 2Offsides0
- 9Goal kicks9
- 1Saves10
- 15Tackles21
- 17Interceptions10
- 12Dribbles2
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3654/13 markets · 54 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.3 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 86 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.6 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.8 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.8 |
BetMGM UK
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 3.5 | 2.02 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.40 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.07 |
Team total goals· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.50 | 1.02 |
Team total goals· Santos Laguna
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| 1.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| 2.5 | 6.75 | 1.06 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 6.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
| 12.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Team total corners· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.05 | 6.25 |
| 3.5 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 4.5 | 1.38 | 2.55 |
| 5.5 | 1.72 | 1.88 |
| 6.5 | 2.23 | 1.52 |
| 7.5 | 2.95 | 1.29 |
| 8.5 | 4.10 | 1.15 |
| 9.5 | 5.50 | 1.07 |
Team total corners· Santos Laguna
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 1.98 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 2.95 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 6.50 | 1.04 |
Shots on target
Team total shots on target· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.33 | 2.80 |
| 5.5 | 1.68 | 1.93 |
| 6.5 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
| 7.5 | 3.15 | 1.26 |
Team total shots on target· Santos Laguna
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.00 |
| 3.5 | 1.73 | 1.88 |
| 4.5 | 2.55 | 1.40 |