CF Monterrey vs Santos Laguna — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sat 18 Jul··Matchday 1·CF Monterrey won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners5
- 19Shots11
- 13Shots on target3
- 14Fouls9
- 15Throw-ins18
- 2Offsides0
- 9Goal kicks9
- 1Saves10
- 15Tackles21
- 17Interceptions10
- 12Dribbles2
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3654/13 markets · 54 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.3 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 86 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.6 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.8 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.8 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 4.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 2.5 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 11.00 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 23.00 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 51.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· Santos Laguna
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
| 2.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 |
| 3.5 | 21.00 | 1.01 |
| 4.5 | 51.00 | 1.00 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Team total shots on target· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Team total shots on target· Santos Laguna
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Team total shots· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total shots· Santos Laguna
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |