CF Monterrey vs FC Juárez — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sat 15 Aug··Matchday 4·CF Monterrey won
- 10Corners0
- 28Shots4
- 10Shots on target1
- 11Fouls7
- 25Throw-ins23
- 1Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks14
- 0Saves4
- 24Tackles18
- 5Interceptions9
- 7Dribbles3
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 54 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.9 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11.1 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 44 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.7 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.75 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
Team total goals· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 2.5 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| 3.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 13.00 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 1.5 | 3.00 | 1.36 |
| 2.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 |
| 3.5 | 23.00 | 1.01 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total corners· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total corners· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots on target· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Team total shots on target· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots· CF Monterrey
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |