CD Toluca vs Club Necaxa — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sun 2 Aug··Matchday 3·CD Toluca won
- 6Corners2
- 1Cards4
- 26Shots9
- 8Shots on target3
- 15Fouls10
- 16Throw-ins11
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks8
- 1Saves6
- 15Tackles14
- 4Interceptions7
- 6Dribbles9
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 56 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.7 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 84 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.6 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.3 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.9 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.8 |
BetMGM UK
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.60 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.40 | 1.06 |
Team total goals· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.03 |
Team total goals· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
| 2.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.14 | 1.58 |
| 11.5 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Team total corners· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.13 | 4.40 |
| 4.5 | 1.30 | 2.95 |
| 5.5 | 1.56 | 2.12 |
| 6.5 | 1.95 | 1.67 |
| 7.5 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| 8.5 | 3.35 | 1.23 |
| 9.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 10.5 | 5.80 | 1.06 |
Team total corners· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.35 |
| 3.5 | 2.04 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.00 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 6.5 | 6.50 | 1.03 |
Shots on target
Team total shots on target· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.54 | 2.16 |
| 6.5 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
| 7.5 | 2.80 | 1.33 |
Team total shots on target· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 3.5 | 1.70 | 1.92 |
| 4.5 | 2.45 | 1.42 |