CD Toluca vs Club Necaxa — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sun 2 Aug··Matchday 3·CD Toluca won
- 6Corners2
- 1Cards4
- 26Shots9
- 8Shots on target3
- 15Fouls10
- 16Throw-ins11
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks8
- 1Saves6
- 15Tackles14
- 4Interceptions7
- 6Dribbles9
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 56 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.7 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 84 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.6 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.3 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.9 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.8 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 19.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.75 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
Team total goals· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 9.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 3.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 21.00 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 51.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
| 2.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 |
| 3.5 | 29.00 | 1.01 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total corners· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Team total corners· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Team total shots on target· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Team total shots on target· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Team total shots· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 18.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots· Club Necaxa
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |