CD Guadalajara vs FC Juárez — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sat 25 Jul··Matchday 2·CD Guadalajara won
- 19Corners2
- 1Cards2
- 22Shots6
- 8Shots on target0
- 11Fouls14
- 28Throw-ins18
- 2Offsides0
- 7Goal kicks13
- 0Saves7
- 14Tackles17
- 5Interceptions9
- 7Dribbles9
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 56 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.1 |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 82 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.2 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.1 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.4 |
BetMGM UK
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 4.00 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.04 |
Team total goals· CD Guadalajara
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| 2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 8.50 | 1.02 |
Team total goals· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| 1.5 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
| 2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.23 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 3.75 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 4.90 | 1.12 |
Team total corners· CD Guadalajara
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.13 | 4.40 |
| 4.5 | 1.30 | 2.95 |
| 5.5 | 1.56 | 2.12 |
| 6.5 | 1.96 | 1.67 |
| 7.5 | 2.55 | 1.40 |
| 8.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 9.5 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 10.5 | 6.00 | 1.05 |
Team total corners· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 4.80 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 7.50 | 1.02 |
Shots on target
Team total shots on target· CD Guadalajara
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| 5.5 | 1.81 | 1.79 |
| 6.5 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
Team total shots on target· FC Juárez
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.30 | 2.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 1.85 |
| 4.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |