CD Guadalajara vs CD Toluca — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sat 18 Jul··Matchday 1·CD Toluca won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 9Corners2
- 2Cards2
- 13Shots14
- 4Shots on target9
- 14Fouls13
- 22Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides2
- 4Goal kicks10
- 7Saves4
- 15Tackles17
- 9Interceptions14
- 9Dribbles11
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3654/13 markets · 48 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.4 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.9 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.9 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 13.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 11.00 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 21.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· CD Guadalajara
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
| 1.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 2.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
| 3.5 | 11.00 | 1.05 |
| 4.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| 1.5 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| 2.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
| 3.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 4.5 | 41.00 | 1.00 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total shots on target· CD Guadalajara
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots on target· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 29.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots· CD Guadalajara
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots· CD Toluca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |