Patrick Dulcea
Midfielder
Career totals Jul 2025 – Oct 2026
- Appearances
- 48
- Starts
- 18
- Minutes
- 1,562
- Avg rating
- 6.70
- Rated apps
- 34
Attacking
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 4
- Shots
- 28
- Shots on target
- 8
- Shots off target
- 9
- Blocked shots
- 11
- Big chances created
- 2
- Key passes
- 21
Passing
- Passes
- 503
- Accurate passes
- 380
- Crosses
- 25
- Accurate crosses
- 4
- Long balls
- 32
- Accurate long balls
- 19
Duels
- Dribbles
- 24
- Duels won
- 90
- Aerials won
- 13
- Dispossessed
- 29
Defending
- Tackles
- 39
- Interceptions
- 8
- Clearances
- 10
- Ball recoveries
- 8
General
- Touches
- 836
- Possession lost
- 257
- Fouls
- 25
- Fouled
- 15
- Offsides
- 3
- Yellow cards
- 4
- Red cards
- 0
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
Per 90 minutes
Per 90 minutes played, over 1,562 minutes in 48 appearances. The same figures as the career card above, divided by time on the pitch.
Attacking
- Goals
- 0.17
- Assists
- 0.23
- Shots
- 1.61
- Shots on target
- 0.46
- Shots off target
- 0.52
- Blocked shots
- 0.63
- Big chances created
- 0.12
- Key passes
- 1.21
Passing
- Passes
- 28.98
- Accurate passes
- 21.89
- Crosses
- 1.44
- Accurate crosses
- 0.23
- Long balls
- 1.84
- Accurate long balls
- 1.09
Duels
- Dribbles
- 1.38
- Duels won
- 5.19
- Aerials won
- 0.75
- Dispossessed
- 1.67
Defending
- Tackles
- 2.25
- Interceptions
- 0.46
- Clearances
- 0.58
- Ball recoveries
- 0.46
General
- Touches
- 48.17
- Possession lost
- 14.81
- Fouls
- 1.44
- Fouled
- 0.86
- Offsides
- 0.17
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0.00
Avg of 35 matches 0.1
Too few matches to read. One side of this comparison has fewer than ten matches, so the differences below are mostly noise. They are shown because the counts are real, not because they mean anything yet.
A split by appearances is an association, not a measurement. A player does not choose the matches he misses, and the ones he misses are often the ones he was rested for. Treat a difference as a question worth asking, not as an answer.
Fouls
-1.8- With
- 11.84 m
- Without
- 13.54 m
Throw-ins
+0.8- With
- 274 m
- Without
- 26.34 m
Shots
+6.5- With
- 18.34 m
- Without
- 11.84 m
Shots on target
+0.5- With
- 3.54 m
- Without
- 34 m
Tackles
-0.5- With
- 15.54 m
- Without
- 164 m
Saves
-0.3- With
- 2.84 m
- Without
- 34 m
Interceptions
-6.3- With
- 6.84 m
- Without
- 134 m
Offsides
+0- With
- 1.54 m
- Without
- 1.54 m
Corners
+4- With
- 6.84 m
- Without
- 2.84 m
Cards
-0.8- With
- 24 m
- Without
- 2.84 m
Dribbles
+3.3- With
- 84 m
- Without
- 4.84 m
Goal kicks
-3.5- With
- 7.54 m
- Without
- 114 m
Rating form 8
Matches, oldest to newest· dashed line is the career average of 6.70
Goals by month 2
Recent appearances 10
- CFR 1907 ClujH0–1unused
- FC Rapid BucureștiA1–3unused
- FC BotoșaniH1–1unused
- FC VoluntariA0–190'
- Sepsi OSKH0–145'
- SC Oțelul GalațiA0–1unused
- FC Farul ConstanțaH1–125'
- Universitatea CraiovaA1–0unused
- FK Csíkszereda Miercurea CiucH1–0unused
- FC Petrolul PloieştiH1–0unused
34 of 48 career appearances carry a rating. Unrated matches print —.