Robin Fraser

United States of America59 years old 2 clubs on record 177 matches

Known as: R. Fraser

Current club

Toronto FC

The record 177 matches · 52–60–65

  • matches1772 clubs
  • record52–60–65won–drawn–lost
  • points per match1.2229% won
  • goals226–2621.28 for · 1.48 against

Robin Fraser has 177 finished matches on this store, across2 clubs between29 Feb 2020 and 14 Oct 2026.

His teams have won 52, drawn 60 and lost65 — 29% of them — at1.22 points per match, scoring226 and conceding 262.

The strongest spell is Colorado Rapids: 1.32points per match over 114 matches, against 1.03 at Toronto FC.

His longest unbeaten run is 12 matches, the longestwinning run 3, and he is currently on 1 draw.

4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —52 of the 176 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.

First match in charge
29 Feb 2020 · 2–1 at DC United
Biggest win
17 May 2025 · 6–1 at CF Montréal
Heaviest defeat
27 Aug 2022 · 0–6 at Philadelphia Union
How this record is built

There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 150 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 150 of which name him. None needed correcting.

176 of the 177 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 176 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.

Club by club 2 spells

  1. Toronto FCActive10 Jan 2025 – present

    63 matches · 13–26–24 · 1.03 points per match · 81–99 goals (21% won)

  2. Colorado Rapids25 Aug 2019 – 4 Sept 2023

    114 matches · 39–34–41 · 1.32 points per match · 145–163 goals (34% won)

Form the last 40 of 177 matches, oldest first

One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.10 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.

By season and competition
seasoncompetitionpw–d–lppggoals
Major League Soccer 2023MLS263–10–130.7316–39
Major League Soccer 2022MLS3411–10–131.2646–57
Major League Soccer 2021MLS3517–10–81.7451–36
MLS 2026MLS297–12–101.1444–55
MLS 2025MLS346–14–140.9437–44
MLS 2020MLS198–4–71.4732–31

With him and without him

The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.

Toronto FC

10 Jan 2025 – present

63 matches with him · 0 without

Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.

  • Points per match—1.0363m—0m
  • Win rate—21%63m—0m
  • Goals for per match—1.2963m—0m
  • Goals against per match—1.5763m—0m

with him · without him

Colorado Rapids

25 Aug 2019 – 4 Sept 2023

114 matches with him · 8 without

  • Points per match+0.321.32114m1.008m
  • Win rate+9.2 pp34%114m25%8m
  • Goals for per match+0.021.27114m1.258m
  • Goals against per match−0.451.43114m1.888m

with him · without him

His teams in the twelve target statistics 176 matches with statistics

His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.

  • Fouls11.8−0.312.1(176m vs 164km)
  • Throw-ins18.3−0.218.5(176m vs 165km)
  • Shots12.2−0.612.8(176m vs 165km)
  • Shots on target4.3−0.34.6(176m vs 165km)
  • Tackles14.6−0.815.5(176m vs 165km)
  • Saves3.3+0.23.1(176m vs 164km)
  • Interceptions9.6−0.39.9(176m vs 165km)
  • Offsides1.6−0.11.7(168m vs 150km)
  • Corners4.8−0.15.0(176m vs 165km)
  • Cards2.2+0.12.1(174m vs 159km)
  • Dribbles8.3+0.28.1(176m vs 165km)
  • Goal kicks8.3+0.57.7(176m vs 165km)

Shapes 129 matches with a lineup

  • 4-2-3-152
  • 3-4-2-131
  • 4-3-319
  • 4-4-215
  • 3-4-312

The players he leaned on 176 matches with a squad

Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.