
Mark Robins
United Kingdom56 years old 2 clubs on record 310 matches
Known as: M. Robins
Current club
The record 310 matches · 109–87–114
- matches3102 clubs
- record109–87–114won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.3335% won
- goals399–3961.29 for · 1.28 against
Mark Robins has 310 finished matches on this store, across2 clubs between5 Sept 2020 and 13 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 109, drawn 87 and lost114 — 35% of them — at1.33 points per match, scoring399 and conceding 396.
The strongest spell is Coventry City: 1.37points per match over 225 matches, against 1.25 at Stoke City.
His longest unbeaten run is 12 matches, the longestwinning run 4, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —100 of the 304 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 5 Sept 2020 · 1–0 at Milton Keynes Dons
- Heaviest defeat
- 21 Apr 2025 · 0–6 at Leeds United
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 313 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 230 of which name him. 0 match(es) were added by that observation and 83 removed by it.
306 of the 310 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 305 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 2 spells
Stoke CityActive2 Jan 2025 – present 85 matches · 28–22–35 · 1.25 points per match · 98–112 goals (33% won)
Coventry City6 Mar 2017 – 30 Jun 2027 225 matches · 81–65–79 · 1.37 points per match · 301–284 goals (36% won)
Form the last 40 of 310 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.20 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup 25/26 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 2–2 |
| FA Cup 24/25 | FA Cup | 4 | 0–3–1 | 0.75 | 6–9 |
| FA Cup 23/24 | FA Cup | 6 | 4–2–0 | 2.33 | 22–9 |
| FA Cup 22/23 | FA Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 3–4 |
| FA Cup 21/22 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–1–0 | 2.00 | 2–1 |
| FA Cup 20/21 | FA Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 0–2 |
| EFL Cup 26/27 | EFL Cup | 4 | 2–1–1 | 1.75 | 8–6 |
| EFL Cup 25/26 | EFL Cup | 4 | 1–1–2 | 1.00 | 2–5 |
| EFL Cup 24/25 | EFL Cup | 3 | 2–0–1 | 2.00 | 3–2 |
| EFL Cup 23/24 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 1–2 |
| EFL Cup 22/23 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 1–4 |
| EFL Cup 21/22 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 1–2 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Stoke City
2 Jan 2025 – present85 matches with him · 25 without · Championship
- Points per match+0.21
- Win rate+8.9 pp
- Goals for per match+0.19
- Goals against per match+0.04
with him · without him
Coventry City
6 Mar 2017 – 30 Jun 2027225 matches with him · 0 without · Premier League
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 306 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls11.3+0.211.1(305m vs 301km)
- Throw-ins23.0−0.023.0(306m vs 303km)
- Shots12.4+0.412.0(306m vs 303km)
- Shots on target4.2+0.24.0(306m vs 303km)
- Tackles16.0+0.415.5(304m vs 302km)
- Saves2.6−0.12.7(304m vs 299km)
- Interceptions9.6+0.29.4(304m vs 302km)
- Offsides2.0+0.11.9(302m vs 288km)
- Corners5.3+0.35.0(306m vs 303km)
- Cards1.9−0.01.9(300m vs 288km)
- Dribbles6.6−0.36.9(304m vs 302km)
- Goal kicks7.9+0.17.8(306m vs 303km)
Shapes 259 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-1100
- 3-4-1-276
- 3-4-2-146
- 3-5-222
- 3-5-1-115
The players he leaned on 305 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Ben Sheaf11,667′170 apps · 133 starts 7.01
- Kyle McFadzean11,208′150 apps · 127 starts 6.88
- Gustavo Hamer10,350′133 apps · 122 starts 7.19
- Callum O'Hare10,265′141 apps · 113 starts 6.97
- Ben Wilson9,751′205 apps · 108 starts 6.86
- Jamie Allen9,031′179 apps · 105 starts 6.65
- Viktor Gyökeres8,800′120 apps · 96 starts 6.86
- Josh Eccles8,405′138 apps · 94 starts 6.98
- Jake Bidwell8,388′137 apps · 96 starts 6.76
- Dominic Hyam8,106′92 apps · 89 starts 6.92
- Matt Godden7,510′133 apps · 84 starts 6.79
- Michael Rose6,190′123 apps · 68 starts 6.70