
Ivan Juric
Croatia51 years old 6 clubs on record 160 matches
Known as: I. Juric
Current club
The record 160 matches · 52–46–62
- matches1605 clubs
- record52–46–62won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.2633% won
- goals183–2001.14 for · 1.25 against
Ivan Juric has 160 finished matches on this store, across5 clubs between15 Aug 2021 and 11 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 52, drawn 46 and lost62 — 33% of them — at1.26 points per match, scoring183 and conceding 200.
The strongest spell is Torino: 1.38points per match over 112 matches, against 0.44 at Southampton.
His longest unbeaten run is 8 matches, the longestwinning run 4, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
3-4-2-1 is the shape he has used most —106 of the 157 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Biggest win
- 12 Sept 2021 · 4–0 v Salernitana
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 164 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 123 of which name him. 23 match(es) were added by that observation and 18 removed by it.
160 of the 160 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 160 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 6 spells
MonzaActive1 Jul 2026 – present 8 matches · 3–1–4 · 1.25 points per match · 13–15 goals (38% won)
Atalanta6 Jun 2025 – 18 Aug 2025 13 matches · 3–7–3 · 1.23 points per match · 15–16 goals (23% won)
Southampton23 Dec 2024 – 30 Jun 2025 16 matches · 2–1–13 · 0.44 points per match · 15–39 goals (13% won)
Southampton21 Dec 2024 – 22 Dec 2024 No finished match for this spell in the store — the club's fixtures here either predate it or are outside the competitions StatsGem covers.
Roma18 Sept 2024 – 22 Sept 2024 11 matches · 4–2–5 · 1.27 points per match · 14–16 goals (36% won)
Torino1 Jul 2021 – 30 Jun 2024 112 matches · 40–35–37 · 1.38 points per match · 126–114 goals (36% won)
Form the last 40 of 160 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 0.90 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League 24/25 | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 | 2–2 |
| UEFA Champions League 25/26 | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 2–5 |
| Serie A 26/27 | Serie A | 6 | 1–1–4 | 0.67 | 9–15 |
| Serie A 25/26 | Serie A | 11 | 2–7–2 | 1.18 | 13–11 |
| Serie A 24/25 | Serie A | 8 | 3–1–4 | 1.25 | 12–14 |
| Serie A 23/24 | Serie A | 34 | 11–12–11 | 1.32 | 31–34 |
| Serie A 22/23 | Serie A | 35 | 13–10–12 | 1.40 | 39–38 |
| Serie A 21/22 | Serie A | 35 | 13–10–12 | 1.40 | 44–36 |
| Premier League 24/25 | Premier League | 14 | 1–1–12 | 0.29 | 12–38 |
| FA Cup 24/25 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 3–1 |
| Coppa Italia 26/27 | Coppa Italia | 2 | 2–0–0 | 3.00 | 4–0 |
| Coppa Italia 23/24 | Coppa Italia | 2 | 1–1–0 | 2.00 | 3–2 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Monza
1 Jul 2026 – present8 matches with him · 0 without · Serie A
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
Atalanta
6 Jun 2025 – 18 Aug 202513 matches with him · 50 without · AFC Champions League Two
- Points per match−0.27
- Win rate−16.9 pp
- Goals for per match−0.19
- Goals against per match+0.05
with him · without him
Southampton
23 Dec 2024 – 30 Jun 202516 matches with him · 17 without · Premier League
- Points per match+0.09
- Win rate+6.6 pp
- Goals for per match+0.29
- Goals against per match+0.32
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 160 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls13.4+1.012.4(159m vs 107km)
- Throw-ins18.0−1.119.0(160m vs 108km)
- Shots12.6−0.312.9(160m vs 108km)
- Shots on target4.0−0.34.3(160m vs 108km)
- Tackles14.1−1.715.8(160m vs 108km)
- Saves2.8−0.23.0(160m vs 107km)
- Interceptions8.9+0.58.4(160m vs 108km)
- Offsides2.2+0.41.8(153m vs 97km)
- Corners4.6−0.24.8(160m vs 108km)
- Cards2.0−0.22.2(155m vs 103km)
- Dribbles7.5+0.17.5(160m vs 108km)
- Goal kicks7.2−0.57.7(160m vs 108km)
Shapes 153 matches with a lineup
- 3-4-2-1106
- 3-4-1-228
- 3-4-312
- 3-5-24
- 4-2-3-13
The players he leaned on 160 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Vanja Milinković-Savić8,880′108 apps · 98 starts 6.93
- Ricardo Rodríguez7,753′107 apps · 89 starts 6.89
- Alessandro Buongiorno6,720′100 apps · 73 starts 6.93
- Antonio Sanabria6,431′101 apps · 74 starts 6.90
- Samuele Ricci5,334′80 apps · 61 starts 6.87
- Nikola Vlašić5,143′65 apps · 57 starts 6.94
- Mërgim Vojvoda5,017′100 apps · 53 starts 6.84
- Wilfried Singo4,829′71 apps · 58 starts 6.80
- Karol Linetty4,539′105 apps · 51 starts 6.66
- Koffi Djidji4,082′65 apps · 46 starts 6.72
- Saša Lukić4,064′50 apps · 45 starts 7.00
- Raoul Bellanova3,653′46 apps · 41 starts 6.87