
Igor Tudor
Croatia48 years old 5 clubs on record 177 matches
Known as: I. Tudor
Current club
No club recorded at present
Nothing in this database has this coach at a club right now. His previous spells are listed below.
The record 177 matches · 78–47–52
- matches1775 clubs
- record78–47–52won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.5944% won
- goals291–2301.64 for · 1.30 against
Igor Tudor has 177 finished matches on this store, across5 clubs between19 Sept 2021 and 22 Mar 2026.
His teams have won 78, drawn 47 and lost52 — 44% of them — at1.59 points per match, scoring291 and conceding 230.
The strongest spell is Lazio: 1.91points per match over 11 matches, against 1.43 at Hellas Verona.
His longest unbeaten run is 10 matches, the longestwinning run 8, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
3-4-2-1 is the shape he has used most —94 of the 119 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Heaviest defeat
- 24 Sept 2023 · 0–4 at Paris Saint-Germain
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 71 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 59 of which name him. 11 match(es) were added by that observation and 1 removed by it.
167 of the 177 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 167 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 5 spells
Tottenham Hotspur14 Feb 2026 – 28 Mar 2026 7 matches · 1–1–5 · 0.57 points per match · 9–20 goals (14% won)
Juventus23 Mar 2025 – 12 Aug 2025 24 matches · 10–8–6 · 1.58 points per match · 39–29 goals (42% won)
Lazio18 Mar 2024 – 30 Jun 2024 11 matches · 6–3–2 · 1.91 points per match · 15–9 goals (55% won)
Olympique de Marseille4 Jul 2022 – 30 Jun 2024 100 matches · 48–24–28 · 1.68 points per match · 165–117 goals (48% won)
Hellas Verona14 Sept 2021 – 30 Jun 2022 35 matches · 13–11–11 · 1.43 points per match · 63–55 goals (37% won)
Form the last 40 of 177 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.38 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League 23/24 | UEFA Europa League | 14 | 6–4–4 | 1.57 | 27–22 |
| UEFA Champions League 25/26 | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 1–2–2 | 1.00 | 11–14 |
| UEFA Champions League 23/24 | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 2–2 |
| UEFA Champions League 22/23 | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 2–0–4 | 1.00 | 8–8 |
| Serie A 25/26 | Serie A | 8 | 3–3–2 | 1.50 | 9–8 |
| Serie A 24/25 | Serie A | 9 | 5–3–1 | 2.00 | 13–7 |
| Serie A 23/24 | Serie A | 9 | 5–3–1 | 2.00 | 13–6 |
| Serie A 21/22 | Serie A | 34 | 13–11–10 | 1.47 | 60–51 |
| Premier League 25/26 | Premier League | 5 | 0–1–4 | 0.20 | 4–13 |
| Ligue 1 23/24 | Ligue 1 | 34 | 13–11–10 | 1.47 | 52–41 |
| Ligue 1 22/23 | Ligue 1 | 38 | 22–7–9 | 1.92 | 67–40 |
| FIFA Club World Cup 2025 | Club World Championship | 4 | 2–0–2 | 1.50 | 11–7 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Tottenham Hotspur
14 Feb 2026 – 28 Mar 20267 matches with him · 41 without · Premier League
- Points per match−0.82
- Win rate−22.3 pp
- Goals for per match−0.20
- Goals against per match+1.62
with him · without him
Juventus
23 Mar 2025 – 12 Aug 202524 matches with him · 77 without · Serie A
- Points per match−0.20
- Win rate−5.1 pp
- Goals for per match0.00
- Goals against per match+0.21
with him · without him
Lazio
18 Mar 2024 – 30 Jun 202411 matches with him · 31 without · Serie A
- Points per match+0.33
- Win rate+6.2 pp
- Goals for per match+0.13
- Goals against per match−0.24
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 167 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls13.1+0.712.4(166m vs 109km)
- Throw-ins19.4+0.818.6(167m vs 109km)
- Shots13.7+1.012.7(167m vs 109km)
- Shots on target4.7+0.24.5(167m vs 109km)
- Tackles16.5+0.016.5(167m vs 108km)
- Saves2.7−0.33.1(167m vs 109km)
- Interceptions9.9+0.59.3(167m vs 108km)
- Offsides2.3+0.51.7(159m vs 98km)
- Corners5.2+0.54.7(167m vs 110km)
- Cards2.0−0.02.1(164m vs 105km)
- Dribbles8.2−0.28.4(167m vs 108km)
- Goal kicks6.7−0.77.4(167m vs 109km)
Shapes 113 matches with a lineup
- 3-4-2-194
- 3-4-36
- 3-4-1-25
- 4-3-34
- 4-4-24
The players he leaned on 167 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Pau López7,813′89 apps · 86 starts 6.92
- Jordan Veretout6,745′88 apps · 74 starts 7.11
- Chancel Mbemba6,668′84 apps · 76 starts 6.99
- Leonardo Balerdi6,526′87 apps · 73 starts 7.05
- Jonathan Clauss6,302′82 apps · 77 starts 7.15
- Valentin Rongier4,771′57 apps · 53 starts 7.08
- Samuel Gigot4,716′67 apps · 55 starts 6.98
- Amine Harit3,975′60 apps · 44 starts 7.13
- Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang3,824′49 apps · 43 starts 7.31
- Mattéo Guendouzi3,200′56 apps · 36 starts 6.92
- Alexis Sánchez3,116′42 apps · 37 starts 7.19
- Nicolò Casale2,989′43 apps · 34 starts 6.72