
Daniel Farke
Germany49 years old 2 clubs on record 169 matches
Known as: D. Farke
Current club
The record 169 matches · 78–48–43
- matches1692 clubs
- record78–48–43won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.6746% won
- goals274–1881.62 for · 1.11 against
Daniel Farke has 169 finished matches on this store, across2 clubs between14 Aug 2021 and 10 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 78, drawn 48 and lost43 — 46% of them — at1.67 points per match, scoring274 and conceding 188.
The strongest spell is Leeds United: 1.76points per match over 156 matches, against 0.61 at Norwich City.
His longest unbeaten run is 14 matches, the longestwinning run 7, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —100 of the 166 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Biggest win
- 1 Feb 2025 · 7–0 v Cardiff City
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 147 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 147 of which name him. None needed correcting.
166 of the 169 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 167 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 2 spells
Leeds UnitedActive4 Jul 2023 – present 156 matches · 76–46–34 · 1.76 points per match · 263–159 goals (49% won)
Norwich City dates unreviewed 14 Aug 2021 – 6 Nov 2021 13 matches · 2–2–9 · 0.61 points per match · 11–29 goals (15% won)
Form the last 40 of 169 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.40 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League 26/27 | Premier League | 6 | 2–3–1 | 1.50 | 8–5 |
| Premier League 25/26 | Premier League | 38 | 11–14–13 | 1.24 | 49–56 |
| Premier League 21/22 | Premier League | 11 | 1–2–8 | 0.46 | 5–26 |
| FA Cup 25/26 | FA Cup | 5 | 2–2–1 | 1.60 | 9–5 |
| FA Cup 24/25 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 1–2 |
| FA Cup 23/24 | FA Cup | 4 | 1–2–1 | 1.25 | 7–5 |
| EFL Cup 26/27 | EFL Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 5–6 |
| EFL Cup 25/26 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 1–1 |
| EFL Cup 24/25 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 0–3 |
| EFL Cup 23/24 | EFL Cup | 2 | 1–1–0 | 2.00 | 3–2 |
| EFL Cup 21/22 | EFL Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 6–3 |
| Championship 24/25 | Championship | 46 | 29–13–4 | 2.17 | 95–30 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Leeds United
4 Jul 2023 – present156 matches with him · 0 without · Premier League
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
Norwich City
14 Aug 2021 – 6 Nov 202113 matches with him · 27 without
- Points per match−0.02
- Win rate+0.6 pp
- Goals for per match+0.18
- Goals against per match+0.08
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 166 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls10.3−0.611.0(166m vs 145km)
- Throw-ins20.7−0.020.7(166m vs 145km)
- Shots14.7+2.312.5(166m vs 145km)
- Shots on target5.0+0.84.2(166m vs 145km)
- Tackles16.4−0.016.4(166m vs 145km)
- Saves2.2−0.62.8(165m vs 143km)
- Interceptions8.6−0.18.7(166m vs 145km)
- Offsides2.0+0.21.8(159m vs 133km)
- Corners5.8+0.75.1(166m vs 145km)
- Cards1.7−0.32.0(158m vs 131km)
- Dribbles8.1+1.07.1(166m vs 145km)
- Goal kicks6.3−1.37.6(166m vs 145km)
Shapes 152 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-1100
- 4-3-318
- 3-5-215
- 3-4-2-115
- 4-4-24
The players he leaned on 167 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Joe Rodon11,814′140 apps · 132 starts 7.03
- Ethan Ampadu11,543′134 apps · 128 starts 7.22
- Pascal Struijk8,234′103 apps · 90 starts 7.04
- Illan Meslier8,003′105 apps · 89 starts 6.87
- Jayden Bogle7,415′93 apps · 84 starts 6.88
- Joël Piroe6,853′140 apps · 75 starts 6.89
- Brenden Aaronson6,687′100 apps · 79 starts 6.86
- Daniel James6,176′115 apps · 69 starts 7.08
- Ilia Gruev5,519′114 apps · 62 starts 6.91
- Ao Tanaka5,479′94 apps · 61 starts 7.02
- Wilfried Gnonto5,406′129 apps · 59 starts 6.97
- Junior Firpo4,977′70 apps · 55 starts 7.29