Augusto Sérgio Ferreira
Brazil8 clubs on record 126 matches
Full name: Augusto FerreiraKnown as: A. Ferreira
Current club
The record 126 matches · 56–27–43
- matches1268 clubs
- record56–27–43won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.5544% won
- goals155–1371.23 for · 1.09 against
Augusto Sérgio Ferreira has 126 finished matches on this store, across8 clubs between9 Oct 2021 and 11 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 56, drawn 27 and lost43 — 44% of them — at1.55 points per match, scoring155 and conceding 137.
The strongest spell is Remo: 2.09points per match over 11 matches, against 1.25 at Coritiba.
His longest unbeaten run is 8 matches, the longestwinning run 6, and he is currently on 1 win.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —81 of the 126 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Biggest win
- 19 Aug 2026 · 6–0 v Ponte Preta
- Heaviest defeat
- 4 Sept 2026 · 0–5 at Athletic Club
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 22 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 21 of which name him. 0 match(es) were added by that observation and 1 removed by it.
126 of the 126 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 126 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 8 spells
Vila Nova FCActive27 Mar 2026 – present 27 matches · 14–5–8 · 1.74 points per match · 38–28 goals (52% won)
Remo24 Sept 2025 – 17 Dec 2025 11 matches · 7–2–2 · 2.09 points per match · 23–15 goals (64% won)
Cuiabá21 Feb 2025 – 20 Aug 2025 22 matches · 9–5–8 · 1.46 points per match · 25–25 goals (41% won)
Sport Recife26 Jul 2024 – 29 Aug 2024 6 matches · 2–1–3 · 1.17 points per match · 7–8 goals (33% won)
Ceará30 Jun 2023 – 20 Sept 2023 14 matches · 5–5–4 · 1.43 points per match · 15–14 goals (36% won)
Goiás10 Dec 2022 – 13 Apr 2023 1 matches · 0–1–0 · 1.00 points per match · 0–0 goals (0% won)
Coritiba19 Aug 2022 – 13 Dec 2022 16 matches · 6–2–8 · 1.25 points per match · 16–26 goals (38% won)
Bahia8 Oct 2021 – 25 Jun 2022 29 matches · 13–6–10 · 1.55 points per match · 31–21 goals (45% won)
Form the last 40 of 126 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.77 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Sudamericana 2023 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 0–0 |
| Brasileirão Série A 2022 | Brasileirão Série A | 16 | 6–2–8 | 1.25 | 16–26 |
| Brasileirão Série A 2021 | Brasileirão Série A | 15 | 5–5–5 | 1.33 | 16–13 |
| Brasileiro Série B 2023 | Brasileirão Série B | 14 | 5–5–4 | 1.43 | 15–14 |
| Brasileiro Série B 2022 | Brasileirão Série B | 14 | 8–1–5 | 1.79 | 15–8 |
| Brasileiro Serie B 2026 | Brasileirão Série B | 27 | 14–5–8 | 1.74 | 38–28 |
| Brasileiro Serie B 2025 | Brasileirão Série B | 33 | 16–7–10 | 1.67 | 48–40 |
| Brasileiro Serie B 2024 | Brasileirão Série B | 6 | 2–1–3 | 1.17 | 7–8 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Vila Nova FC
27 Mar 2026 – present27 matches with him · 1 without · Serie B
Too few matches to read. One side of this comparison has fewer than five matches, so the difference below is shown because the counts are real, not because it means anything yet.
- Points per match+0.74
- Win rate+51.8 pp
- Goals for per match−0.59
- Goals against per match−0.96
with him · without him
Remo
24 Sept 2025 – 17 Dec 202511 matches with him · 27 without · Serie B
- Points per match+0.65
- Win rate+30.3 pp
- Goals for per match+1.05
- Goals against per match+0.47
with him · without him
Cuiabá
21 Feb 2025 – 20 Aug 202522 matches with him · 16 without · Serie B
- Points per match+0.08
- Win rate+9.7 pp
- Goals for per match+0.02
- Goals against per match−0.05
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 126 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls14.6+0.514.1(125m vs 89km)
- Throw-ins21.8+0.521.3(126m vs 90km)
- Shots13.4+0.013.4(126m vs 90km)
- Shots on target4.1−0.14.2(126m vs 90km)
- Tackles15.0+0.514.4(126m vs 90km)
- Saves3.0−0.03.0(126m vs 90km)
- Interceptions8.8−0.39.1(126m vs 90km)
- Offsides1.4−0.21.6(123m vs 82km)
- Corners5.1−0.15.2(126m vs 90km)
- Cards2.7+0.32.5(125m vs 88km)
- Dribbles6.4−0.67.0(126m vs 90km)
- Goal kicks8.4−0.28.6(126m vs 90km)
Shapes 122 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-181
- 4-4-214
- 4-1-4-112
- 4-3-312
- 4-1-3-23
The players he leaned on 126 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Luiz Otávio3,052′34 apps · 34 starts 6.95
- Patrick De Lucca2,920′42 apps · 33 starts 6.83
- Janderson2,729′49 apps · 29 starts 6.89
- Danilo Fernandes2,610′29 apps · 29 starts 7.12
- Helton Leite2,337′26 apps · 26 starts 6.96
- Tiago Pagnussat2,093′39 apps · 23 starts 6.88
- Marquinhos Gabriel1,958′24 apps · 23 starts 6.90
- João Vieira1,925′24 apps · 22 starts 7.08
- Danielzinho1,731′27 apps · 23 starts 6.85
- Luciano Castan1,687′20 apps · 19 starts 6.75
- Higor1,659′22 apps · 19 starts 6.88
- Mateusinho1,651′19 apps · 19 starts 7.46