
Antonio Conte
Italy57 years old 3 clubs on record 161 matches
Known as: A. Conte
Current club
No club recorded at present
Nothing in this database has this coach at a club right now. His previous spells are listed below.
The record 161 matches · 88–33–40
- matches1612 clubs
- record88–33–40won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.8455% won
- goals265–1691.65 for · 1.05 against
Antonio Conte has 161 finished matches on this store, across2 clubs between4 Nov 2021 and 24 May 2026.
His teams have won 88, drawn 33 and lost40 — 55% of them — at1.84 points per match, scoring265 and conceding 169.
The strongest spell is Napoli: 1.95points per match over 87 matches, against 1.72 at Tottenham Hotspur.
His longest unbeaten run is 13 matches, the longestwinning run 7, and he is currently on 2 wins.
3-4-2-1 is the shape he has used most —76 of the 153 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Heaviest defeat
- 21 Oct 2025 · 2–6 at PSV Eindhoven
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 141 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 134 of which name him. 0 match(es) were added by that observation and 7 removed by it.
158 of the 161 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 158 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 3 spells
Napoli1 Jul 2024 – 2 Jul 2026 87 matches · 50–20–17 · 1.95 points per match · 134–82 goals (57% won)
Napoli5 Jun 2024 – 30 Jun 2024 No finished match for this spell in the store — the club's fixtures here either predate it or are outside the competitions StatsGem covers.
Tottenham Hotspur2 Nov 2021 – 25 Mar 2023 74 matches · 38–13–23 · 1.72 points per match · 131–87 goals (51% won)
Form the last 40 of 161 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.75 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa Conference League 21/22 | UEFA Conference League | 3 | 1–0–2 | 1.00 | 4–7 |
| UEFA Champions League 25/26 | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 2–2–4 | 1.00 | 9–15 |
| UEFA Champions League 22/23 | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 3–3–2 | 1.50 | 8–7 |
| Supercoppa 2025 | Supercoppa Italiana | 2 | 2–0–0 | 3.00 | 4–0 |
| Serie A 25/26 | Serie A | 36 | 22–6–8 | 2.00 | 57–36 |
| Serie A 24/25 | Serie A | 36 | 23–9–4 | 2.17 | 56–26 |
| Premier League 22/23 | Premier League | 25 | 12–4–9 | 1.60 | 47–40 |
| Premier League 21/22 | Premier League | 28 | 17–5–6 | 2.00 | 60–24 |
| FA Cup 22/23 | FA Cup | 3 | 2–0–1 | 2.00 | 4–1 |
| FA Cup 21/22 | FA Cup | 3 | 2–1–0 | 2.33 | 6–2 |
| EFL Cup 22/23 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 0–2 |
| EFL Cup 21/22 | EFL Cup | 3 | 1–0–2 | 1.00 | 2–4 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Napoli
1 Jul 2024 – 2 Jul 202687 matches with him · 0 without · Serie A
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
Tottenham Hotspur
2 Nov 2021 – 25 Mar 202374 matches with him · 27 without · AFC Champions League Two
- Points per match+0.35
- Win rate+10.6 pp
- Goals for per match+0.29
- Goals against per match−0.52
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 158 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls11.1−0.511.6(157m vs 103km)
- Throw-ins18.5−0.418.8(158m vs 104km)
- Shots13.5+1.112.4(158m vs 104km)
- Shots on target4.7+0.54.2(158m vs 104km)
- Tackles14.1−1.815.8(158m vs 104km)
- Saves2.4−0.52.9(157m vs 103km)
- Interceptions7.8−0.78.5(158m vs 103km)
- Offsides1.7−0.01.7(148m vs 92km)
- Corners5.4+0.74.7(158m vs 105km)
- Cards1.6−0.31.9(150m vs 96km)
- Dribbles7.3−0.07.3(158m vs 103km)
- Goal kicks6.8−0.67.4(158m vs 103km)
Shapes 144 matches with a lineup
- 3-4-2-176
- 4-3-326
- 3-4-322
- 3-5-210
- 4-1-4-110
The players he leaned on 158 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Harry Kane6,305′73 apps · 70 starts 7.35
- Scott McTominay6,153′74 apps · 69 starts 7.08
- Giovanni Di Lorenzo5,917′71 apps · 67 starts 6.95
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg5,783′70 apps · 65 starts 7.17
- Stanislav Lobotka5,565′72 apps · 66 starts 6.97
- Son Heung-min5,438′66 apps · 63 starts 7.37
- Eric Dier5,389′64 apps · 59 starts 6.98
- Hugo Lloris5,340′65 apps · 59 starts 6.91
- Matteo Politano5,336′78 apps · 63 starts 6.89
- Amir Rrahmani5,319′66 apps · 60 starts 7.26
- Ben Davies5,248′70 apps · 58 starts 6.85
- Alessandro Buongiorno5,043′69 apps · 57 starts 6.83